HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda Packet 1993/07/27
[…] designated representative, shall represent the City in all matters pertaining to the services
rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the City.
The Director of Woodlawn Park Civic League, or his/her designated representative, shall
represent the Grantee in all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement
and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee.
10. Uniform Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply with the
applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24 CFR 570.502.
This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85 "Uniform
Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local
Governments. "
11. Other Program Requirements. The Grantee shall carry out each activity
specified under this agreement with all Federal laws and regulations described in 24 CFR 570,
Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a) The Grantee does not assume environmental