HomeMy WebLinkAbout2007/04/26 CVRC Agenda Packet
[…] Redevelopment Project Ar t be ~d by the proposed 2007
Amendment. The 2007 Ame en e~^o~~bring the Redevelopment
Plan into conformance with the ~'s G ~.""
Section 334S the' dicta~';:~uir:~^'2tA9Ponents of this Report. More
specificall~ion 334&1 of th.L states that the reports and information
required b~ion 333 re only t1IIIl,reports and information warranted by the
proposed 20~e h oBe information normally required for the
se . a Re~ .~ .aining . "';; of a redevelopment plan was previously
ted in the Original Report prepared for the adoption of the
n.~ also important to note that pursuant to Section 33368 of
-
~e CRL, the A 's a.on of the ordinance adopting the Redevelopment Plan
"W,nal and con 've, a-'it is now conclusively presumed and beyond legal
c~ge that the lBiect Area is a blighted area as defined by Sections 33030 and
330" "f the CR;ad that all prior proceedings have been duly and regularly
taken. "=ws, itional "blight findings" are required for adoption of the
_.
proposed ndment.
Content' oj thi, Report
The contents of this Report are presented in 14 sections, which generally
correspond to the subdivisions presented in Section 333S2 of the Law. The
sections are as follows:
Section A