HomeMy WebLinkAbout1992/08/25 Agenda Packet
[…] to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall administer this
agreement on behalf of the City. The Director of Community Service Center for
Disabled, or his/her designated representative, shall represent the Grantee in
all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement and
shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee.
10. Uniform Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply
with the applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD
regulation 24 CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with
certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for
Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments."
11. Other Proqram ReQu i rements. The Grantee shall carry out each
activity specified under this agreement with all Federal laws and regulations
described in 24 CFR 570, Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a} The