The Director of YMCA of Metropolitan San Diego County, or his/her designated representative, shall represent the Grantee in all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee, 10. Uniform Administrative Reauirements. The Grantee shall comply with the app 1 i cabl e uniform admi ni strat i ve requi rements as descri bed in HUD regulation 24 CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments." 11. Other ProQram Reaui rements.