HomeMy WebLinkAbout1992/08/25 Agenda Packet
[…] designated representative, shall represent the City in all matters pertaining
to the servi ces rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall admi ni ster thi s
agreement on behalf of the City. The Director of South Bay Community
Services, or his/her designated representative, shall represent the Grantee in
all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement and
shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee.
10. Uniform Administrative Reouirements. The Grantee shall comply
with the appl icable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD
regulation 24 CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with
certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for
Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments."
11. Other Prooram Reouirements. The Grantee shall carry out each
activity specified under this agreement with all Federal laws and regulations
descri bed in 24 CFR 570, Subpart K, with the foll owi ng except ions: a) The