HomeMy WebLinkAbout1992/08/25 Agenda Packet
[…] to the services rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall administer this
agreement on behalf of the City. The Director of YMCA of Metropolitan San
Diego County, or his/her designated representative, shall represent the
Grantee in all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the
agreement and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee,
10. Uniform Administrative Reauirements. The Grantee shall comply
with the app 1 i cabl e uniform admi ni strat i ve requi rements as descri bed in HUD
regulation 24 CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with
certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for
Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments."
11. Other ProQram Reaui rements. The Grantee shall carry out each
act i vi ty specifi ed under thi s agreement wi th all Federal laws and regul at ions
described in 24 CFR 570, Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a) The