HomeMy WebLinkAbout1994/07/26 Agenda Packet
[…] designated representative, shall represent the City in all matters pertaining to the services
rendered pursuant to the agreement and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the City.
The Director of South County Council on Aging, or his/her designated representative, shall
represent the Grantee in all matters pertaining to the services rendered pursuant to the
agreement and shall administer this agreement on behalf of the Grantee.
10. Uniform Administrative Reauirements. The Grantee shall comply with
the applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24 CFR
570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR Part 85
"Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and
Local Governments."
11. Other Program Reauirements. The Grantee shall carry out each activity
specified under this agreement with all Federal laws and regulations described in 24 CFR 570,
Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a) The Grantee does not assume environmental