HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda Packet 1991/07/23
[…] assessment for each residential unit within this developnent will be $270.
The administration of this district will be provided by the City of
Chula Vista.
Page 8 of 13
File No. 066026LA-FOO
PURCHASE MONEY HANDLING: The subdivider must impowxl all fwxls received
from you in an escrow depository until legal title is delivered to you.
(Refer to Sections 11013, 11013.1 and 11013.2(a) of the Business and
Professions Code.)
If the escrow has not closed on your lot within one (1) year of the date of
your deposit receipt, you may request return of your deIDsit.
NOTE: Section 2995 of the Civil Code provides that: No real estate
developer shall require as a condition precedent to the transfer of real
property containing a single family residential dwelling that escrow
services effectuating such transfer shall be provided by an escrow entity
in Wlich the developer owns or controls 5% or more of the escrow entity.
'!HE SUBDIVIDER HAS AN INl'EREsr IN '!HE E'.SCRCM COMPANY WHICH IS TO BE USED IN
CONNECTION WI'!H '!HE SALE OR LFASE OF :wrs IN '!HIS SUBDIVISION.
SOILS CONDITIONS: Some lots will contain filled growxl. '!he information