This provision is, to a certain extent, conceptually duplicative of a "vicarious liability" provision of state law, at civil Code section 1714.1, which provides, in parts pertinent to graffiti, as follows: " (a) Any act of willful misconduct of a minor which results in . . .any injury to the property of another shall be imputed to the parent or guardian having custody and control of the minor for all purposes of civil damages, and the parent or guardian having custody and control shall be jointly and severally liable with the minor for any damages resulting from the willful misconduct. . . ." (b) Any act of wilful misconduct of a minor which results in the defacement of property of another ~ paint or a similar substance shall be imputed to the parent or guardian having custody and control of the minor for all purposes of civil damages, including court costs, and attorney's