In the event of total destruction of the Premises so that the Premises are rendered unusable, either party shall have the right to terminate this Lease. ARTICLE 12 HAZARDOUS MATERIALS Lessor and County are aware of California Health & Safety Code Section 25359.7(a)..which provides in part as follows: "(a) Any owner of nonresidential real property who knows, or has reasonable cause to believe, that any release of a hazardous substance has come to be located on or beneath that real property shall, prior to the sale, lease, or rental of the real property by that owner, give written notice of that condition to the buyer, lessee, or renter of the real property. Failure of the owner to provide written notice when required by this subdivision to the buyer, lessee, or renter shall subject the owner to actual damages and any other remedies provided by law. . . " Pursuant to California Health & Safety Code Section 25359.7, Lessor hereby advises County that, except as otherwise disclosed to County in writing, Lessor does not know, or have reasonable cause to believe, that any release of a hazardous substance has come to be located on or beneath the