HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda Packet 1996/11/26
[…] The City, at
its discretion may require the Grantee to provide or allow the City to undertake a complete
financial and program audit of its records. Those records shall contain, at a minimum, the
2 Y" t,
following information for each client served: income, residency, and ethnicity. The records shall
also contain receipts or other proof of all expenditures made with City CDBG funds.
10. Uniform Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply with the
applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24CFR 570.502.
This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR part 85 "Uniform
Administrative Requirements. for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local
Governments" .
11. Other Pro~ram Requirements. The Grantee shall carry out each activity
specified under this Agreement with all Federal laws and regulations described in 24 CFR 570,
Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a) The Grantee does not assume environmental