In this regard, while presumptions may be rebuttable or conclusive under California law, Section 620 of the Evidence Code provides that all presumption:; established in Article 2 (commencing with Section 620) of Chapter J of Division 5 of the Evidence Code "and all other presumptions declared by law to be conclusive, are conclusive presumptions" (see Ch. 3 (commencing with Sec. 600), Div. 5, Evid. C.).