However, this second construction would not be satisfied by perimeter fencing because the fencing is clearly not intended to prevent child access from the private home to the swimming pool. The third construction set forth above, of course, precludes construing SUbdivision (e) as conclusive. In this regard, while presumptions may be rebuttable or conclusive under California law, Section 620 of the Evidence Code provides that all presumptions established in Article 2 (commencing with Section 620) of Chapter 3 of Division 5 of the Evidence Code "and all other presumptions declared by law to be conclusive, are conclusive presumptions" (see Ch. 3 (commencing with Sec. 600), Div. 5, Evid. c.).