HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda Packet 1998/05/19
[…] The City, at its discretion may
require the Grantee to provide or allow the City to undertake a complete financial and program audit of
its records. Those records shall contain, at a minimwn, the following infonnation for each client served:
income, residency, and ethnicity. The records shall also contain receipts or other proof of all expenditures
made with City CDBG funds.
10. Unifonn Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply with the
applicable unifonn administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24CFR 570.502. This
HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR part 85 "Unifonn Administrative
Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments".
11. Other Program Req¡Iirements. The Grantee sbaII carry out each activity specified
under this Agreement with all Federal laws and regulations described in 24 CFR 570, Subpart K, with the
following exceptions: a) The Grantee does not asswne enviromnental responsibilities described at 24 CFR