HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgenda Packet 2004/06/08
[…] Implementation Plan7
- File the Implementation Plan with the CPUC
Where third-party suppliers are indicated, evaluate and document their
financial, technical and operational capabilities. If the City intends to
pursue an equity position in generation resources document the same
capabilities of the City and/or its equity partners.
1.6 - Regulatory Engagement-B
Monitor, participate and respond as required to CPUC proceedings and
processes to approve or reject the City's filed Implementation Plan.
Pending CPUC approvals, begin Track 2 Tasks.
Cal. Pub. Util. Code §366.2 (c)(3) "The implementation plan, and any subsequent changes to it,
shall be considered and adopted at a duly noticed public hearing."
Cal. Pub. Util. Code §366.2 (c)(IO)(A).
21
r;-fpLj
VI. MEU STRUCTURAL OPTIONS -
OVERVIEW AND EVALUATION
CCA
(2)
Track 2 Tasks
2.1 - CCA Implementation
2.1.1. - Register the CCA with the CPUC (may become part of 1.5 above)
2.1.2. - Execute Investor-Owned Utility (IOU) Service Agreement 8