Developer shall cause all Persons performing “public work” for the Project under this Agreement to comply with all applicable provisions of the PWL and other applicable wage Laws. c. Developer’s violations of the PWL shall constitute a breach (subject to cure pursuant to Section 21.1.2) under this Agreement. d. Authority hereby notifies Developer, and Developer hereby acknowledges, that the PWL includes, without limitation, Labor Code § 1771.1(b) that provides that the following requirements described in Labor Code § 1771.1(a) shall be included in all bid invitations and “public work” contracts: “A contractor or subcontractor shall not be qualified to bid on, be listed in a bid proposal, subject to the requirements of § 4104 of the Public Contract Code, or engage in the performance of any contract for “public work,” as defined in this chapter, unless it is currently registered and qualified to perform “public work” pursuant to Section 1725.5. It is not a violation of this Section for an unregistered contractor to submit a bid that is authorized by Section 7029.1 of the Business and Professions