The City, at its discretion may require the Grantee to provide or allow the City to undertake a complete financial and program audit of its records. Chula Vista American Little League's appointed President, or his/her designated representative, shall represent Chula Vista American Little League in all matters of this Agreement. 10. Uniform Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply with the applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments". 11. Other Prom'am Reauirement~ The Grantee shall carry out each activity specified under this Agreement with all Federal laws~ and regulations described in 24 ~FR 570, Subpart K, with the following exceptions: a) The Grantee does not assume environmental responsibilities described at 24 CFR