E.For purposes of this Chapter, clause (n)of Section 53313.5of the Mello-Roos Act isamended to read as follows: “(n)In addition to any other facilities that may be financed pursuant to Section 53313.5, the District may finance the acquisition, construction, reconstruction, replacement, rehabilitation, expansion, upgrade and maintenance of any ConventionCenter Facilityas defined in CVMC 3.61.030.” F.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.3 of the Mello-Roos Act areamended to read as follows (deletions are shownin strike-through text): “In the first fiscal year in which a special tax or charge islevied for any facility or for any services in a community facilities district or a zone within a community facilities district, the legislative body shall include in the levy a sum sufficient to repay to the legislative body the amounts transferred to that district or zone pursuant to Section 53314. The amounts borrowed, with interest, shall be retransferred to the proper fund or funds from the first available receipts from the special levy in that district or zone. Notwithstanding the above provisions, the legislative body may, by a resolution adopted no later than the time of the first levy, extend the repayment of the transferred funds over a period of timenot to exceed three consecutive years, in which eventthe levy and each subsequent levy shall include a sum sufficient to repay the amount specified by the legislative body for the year of the levy.” G.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.5 of the Mello-Roos Act areamended to read as follows (deletions areshown in strike-through text): “Pursuant to a resolution adopted by the legislative body, the legislative body may appropriate any of its available moneys to a