N.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53345.3 are amended to read as follows (additions are shown in italics text and deletions are shown in strike-through text): “The amount of the proposed bonded indebtedness may include all costs and estimated costs incidental to, or connected with, the accomplishment of the purpose for which the proposed debt is to be incurred, including, but not limited to, the estimated costs of construction or acquisition of buildings, or both; acquisition of land, rights-of-way, water, sewer, or other capacity or connection fees; lease payments for school facilities,satisfaction of contractual obligations relating to expenses or the advancement of funds for expenses existing at the time the bonds are issued pursuant to this chapter; architectural, engineering, inspection, legal, fiscal, and financial consultant fees; bond and other reserve funds; discount fees; interest on any bonds of the district estimated to be due and payable within twoyears such period of time of issuance of the bonds as shall be established by the City Council; election costs; and all costs of issuance of the bonds, including, but not limited to, fees for bond counsel, costs of obtaining credit ratings, bond insurance premiums, fees for letters of credit, and other credit enhancement costs, and printing costs. Bonds may not be issued pursuant to this chapter to fund any of the services specified in Section 53313; however, bonds may be issued to fund capital facilities to be used in providing these services.” 2019-04-16 Agenda Packet Page 41 of 197 Ordinance Page 14 O.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53359.5(b)(13) of the Mello-Roos Act shall apply only to special taxes levied on the property tax rolls pursuant to CVMC 3.61.150. For all other special taxes, instead of the