Notwithstanding the above provisions, the legislative body may, by a resolution adopted no later than the time of the first levy, extend the repayment of the transferred funds over a period of timenot to exceed three consecutive years, in which eventthe levy and each subsequent levy shall include a sum sufficient to repay the amount specified by the legislative body for the year of the levy.” G.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.5 of the Mello-Roos Act areamended to read as follows (deletions areshown in strike-through text): “Pursuant to a resolution adopted by the legislative body, the legislative body may appropriate any of its available moneys to a revolvingfund to be used for the acquisition of real or personal property, engineering services, or the construction of structures or improvements needed in whole or in part to provide one or more of the facilities of a community facilities district. The revolvingfund shall be reimbursed from tax revenues or other moneys available from the facilities district, and no sums shall be disbursed from the fund until the legislative body has, by resolution, established the method by, and termnot exceeding five years within, which the community facilities district is to reimburse the funds. The district shall reimburse the fund for any amount disbursed to the areawithin five years after such disbursement, together with interest as the current rate per annum 2019-04-16 Agenda Packet Page 37 of 197 Ordinance Page 10 received onsimilar types of investments by the legislative body as determined by the local agency’s treasurer.” H.For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.6 of the Mello-Roos Act areamended to read as follows (deletions areshown in strike-through text): "(a)In connection with the financing of services and facilities pursuant to subdivision (f) of Section 53313 and subdivision (k) of