(3) (1) Any work in-kind accepted pursuant to this section shall have been performed or constructed as if the work had been performed or constructed under the direction and supervision, or under the authority of, the local agency. (b) The agreement shall not constitute a debt or liability of the local agency.” J. For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of clause (a) of Section 53321 of the Mello-Roos Act are amended to read as follows (deletions are shown in strike- through text): "(a) State that a community facilities district is proposed to be established under the terms of this chapter and describe the boundaries of the territory proposed for inclusion in the district, which may be accomplished by reference to a map on file in the office of the clerk, showing the proposed community facilities district. The boundaries of the territory proposed for inclusion in the district shall include the entirety of any parcel subject to taxation by the proposed district.” K. For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53324 of the Mello-Roos Act are amended to read as follows (additions are shown in italics text and deletions are shown in strike-through text): "(a) If 50 percent or more of the registered voters, or six registered voters, whichever is