The district shall reimburse the fund for any amount disbursed to the area within five years after such disbursement, together with interest as the current rate per annum 2019-04-09 Agenda Packet Page 95 Ordinance Page 10 received on similar types of investments by the legislative body as determined by the local agency’s treasurer.” H. For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.6 of the Mello-Roos Act are amended to read as follows (deletions are shown in strike-through text): "(a) In connection with the financing of services and facilities pursuant to subdivision (f) of Section 53313 and subdivision (k) of Section 53313.5, the legislative body may establish a revolving fund to be kept in the treasury of the district. Except as provided in subdivision (b), moneys in the revolving fund shall be expended solely for the payment of costs with respect to those services and facilities. The revolving fund may be funded from time to time with moneys derived from the following: (1) Proceeds from the sale of bonds issued pursuant to Article 5 (commencing with Section 53345), notwithstanding any limitation contained in Section 53345.3. (2) Any taxes or charges authorized under this Chapter. (3) Any other lawful source. (b) Subject to the provisions of any resolution, trust agreement or indenture providing for the issuance of district bonds for the purposes set forth in subdivision (k) of Section 53313.5, the legislative body may withdraw money from the revolving fund whenever and to the extent that it finds that the amount of money therein exceeds the amount necessary to accomplish the purposes for which the fund was established. Any moneys withdrawn from the revolving fund shall be used to redeem bonds of the district issued for the purposes set forth in subdivision (k) of Section 53313.5 or shall be paid to taxpayers in the district in amounts that the legislative body determines.” I. For purposes of this Chapter, the provisions of Section 53314.9 of the Mello-Roos Act are amended to read as follows (deletions are shown in strike-through text): "(a) Notwithstanding Section 53313.5, at any time either before or after the formation of the district, the legislative body may