The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The City, at its discretion may require the Grantee to provide or allow the City to undertake a complete financial and program audit of its records. Those records shall contain, at a minimum, the following information for each client served: income, residency, and ethnicity. The records shall also contain receipts or other proof of all expenditures made with City CDBG funds. 10. Uniform Administrative Requirements. The Grantee shall comply with the applicable uniform administrative requirements as described in HUD regulation 24CFR 570.502. This HUD regulation requires compliance with certain sections of 24 CFR part 85 "Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments." 11. Other Program Requirements.